EURODOC21

We are thrilled to unveil
the participants selected for EURODOC 2021!

 

PARTICIPANTS - PROJECT HOLDERS

Nora Bertone (Films de Force Majeure, France)
A DOG’S LIFE by Diane Sara Bouzgarrou & Thomas Jenkoe
*
Koval Bhatia (A Little Anarky Films, India)
AGAINST THE TIDE by Sarvnik Kaur
*
Jean-Baptiste Bonnet (Habilis Productions, France)
SAVE OUR SOULS by Jean-Baptiste Bonnet
*
Genevieve De Bauw (Thank You & Good Night Productions, Belgium)
OUT OF THE PICTURE by Anne Smolar
*
Evelien De Graef (Clin d’Oeil Films, Belgium)
MARCHING IN THE DARK by Kinshuk Surjan
*
Yan Decoppet (GoldenEggProduction, Switzerland)
BOOK OF THE PAST by Sophie Dascal
*
Sonja Djekic (Kewa Production, Serbia)
DREAM COLLECTOR by Sonja Djekic
*
Anirban Dutta (Metamorphosis Film Junction, India)
NOCTURNES by Anirban Dutta & Anupama Srinivasan
*
Francesca Ilaria Faiella (Associazione Culturale Balumina, Italy)
THE FIRST FEMINIST MAN by Francesca Ilaria Faiella
*
Beathe Hofseth (Fri Film, Norway)
FLOPHOUSE AMERICA by Monica Strømdahl
*
Tuki Jencquel (Orinokia Filmproduktion UG, Germany)
THE TRIAL OF ERIKA PREISIG by Tuki Jencquel
*
François Ladsous (Supermouche Productions, France)
WE WEREN’T BORN TO LOSE by Jonathan Rescigno
*
Racha Larsen (Yellow Log, Norway)
DANIEL’S INFERNO by Egil Håskjold Larsen
*
Elsa Le Peutrec (What’s Up Films, France)
ONE WAY TO FREEDOM by Rémy Ourdan & Damir Sagolj
*
Natalia Libet (Digital Religion LCC, Ukraine)
DIARY OF A BRIDE OF CHRIST by Marta Smerechynska
*
Abril López Carrillo (Ojo De Vaca, Mexico)
SAY GOODBYE by Paloma López Carrillo
*
Marie Régis (Anoki, France)
SUZANNE by Anaïs Caura & Joëlle Oosterlinck
*
Filippo Konradin Ricordi (Oval Media Group, Germany)
RICERCAR ON THE ART OF FUGUE by Robert Cibis & Filippo Konradin Ricordi
*
Loïs Rocque (Les Alchimistes, France)
TERRA INCOGNITA by Enrico Masi
*
Felix Salgado Lopez (VraiVrai Films, France)
BABYLON by Francisco Bahia Lopes
*
Paula Schargorodsky (Dream Big Pictures, Uruguay)
GURU by Paula Schargorodsky
*
Yulia Serdyukova (yutopia films, Ukraine)
UNDERWATER by Oksana Kazmina
*
Rosa Spaliviero (Twenty Nine Studio & Production, Belgium)
RISING UP AT NIGHT by Nelson Makengo
*
Hanna Björk Valsdottir (Akkeri Films, Iceland)
THE GROUND BENEATH OUR FEET by Yrsa Roca Fannberg
*
Esther Van Driesum (Bind Docs, Netherlands)
THE MANAGER by Maartjes Bakers
*
Eline Van Wees (Basalt Film, Netherlands)
DEAR DESTINY by Marc Schmidt

 

PARTICIPANTS - OBSERVERS:

Victoria Dominé (CNC, France)
*
Florian Pfingsttag (MEDIA Desk Suisse, Switzerland)
*
Sarah Elena Schwerzmann (Arte G.E.I.E, France)

EURODOC21 is co-funded by

the Creative Europe Program of the European Union,
the CNC - Centre National du Cinéma et de l'Image Animée and Procirep. 

in collaboration with

SESSION 1 
CULLETTIVITÀ DI CORSICA & CORSICADOC

PART 1 l  from March 5th to 10th (online)
PART 2 l  from April 9th to 13th (online)
PART 3 l from May 7th to 12th in Ajaccio (Corsica)

SESSION 2
CROATIAN AUDIOVISUAL CENTRE & MEDIA DESK CROATIA
from June 13th to 19th in Rovinj (Croatia)


SESSION 3
NEW NOARDIC WAVE

from October 2nd to 9th in Leeuwarden (Netherlands)

Powered by FestiCiné